Baltimore Men's Interclub Tennis
B League: B1 Division
Match Results
Print
Get a Weekly League Report Here

May 7, 2019 Matches

B1 Division Matches

0   ElkridgeversusHomeland 1   5
John Baker / Sam Byram1-6, 3-6James Smoot / Dan Morgan
Alex Thomas / Mike McCarthy4-6, 2-6Barry Grube / Steve Dedianko
Gary Woodruff / Jim Porterfield2-6, 1-6Hal Levy / Mike Lewarenko
Colston Young (S) / Charles Schnee2-6, 0-6Jim Zylberberg / Stan Proser
Matt Moreau / Rob Hopkins0-6, 1-6Dennis Weikel / David Buchalter
4   Roland Run 1versusPine Valley   1
Howard Hauptman / Steve Sullivan6-4, 6-4Ryan Holtschnider / Aaron Ellison
Steve Dixon / Braxton Mitchell2-6, 7-6, 7-6Dan Somers / Paul Karlik
Paul Gilmore6-2, 6-2Shaun Brady
Dave Citron / Matt Martin6-3, 6-1Arnie Mickelson / Jim Bauer
Paul Freed / John Taylor (S) By Forfeit
1   BCCversusHomeland 3   4
Brandon Oliver / Tim Polk6-3, 7-5Karl Huber / Bob Rosenbloom
Bryan Del Monte / Mike Niccolini1-6, 1-6Harold Burgin / Lee Wroe
Graham Boyce / Chris Taylor5-7, 4-6John McLoughlin / Steve Pittler
Alex Fine / Bob Ihle4-6, 4-6Drew Dadah / Ridge Hardy
Peter Edgar / Eric Staczek5-7, 3-6Scott Finkelstein / Brian Kerdasha
4   L'Hirondelle 2versusL'Hirondelle 3   1
BJ Muth / Jon Cordish6-4, 6-2Brian Phoebus / Tom Donner
Russ Taylor / Paul Baker6-1, 6-0Bob Hauver / Mike Barta
Bob Clayton / Tad Stellman6-1, 6-0Neil Terry / Bill Sawers
Lindsay Hargrave / Derek Radebaugh 4-6, 7-5Mike Brennan / Ted Keigler By Retired
Daniel Baker / Kurt Reser6-1, 6-0Jeff Masom

May 14, 2019 Matches

2.5   Homeland 1versusRoland Run 1   2.5
Rick Ernest / Eric Bass5-7, 4-6Stuart Lynas / Howard Hauptman
James Smoot / Dan Morgan6-3, 6-7 [4-7], 0-6Braxton Mitchell / Jim Cooke
Barry Grube / Steve DediankoSteve Dixon / Dave Citron
Hal Levy / Mike Lewarenko4-6, 6-3, 6-2Matt Martin / Rick Kuehn
David Pessin / Tom Bowers By Default
5   L'Hirondelle 2versusBCC   0
BJ Muth / Russ Taylor6-1, 6-2Mike Niccolini / Josh Deutsch
Paul Baker / Bob Clayton6-2, 6-2Bryan Del Monte / John Del Monte
Lindsay Hargrave / Tad Stellman6-2, 6-2Graham Boyce / Ron Council
Daniel Baker / John Rice6-1, 6-3Eric Staczek / Peter Edgar
Mark McGrath / Rich Craft6-2, 6-1Jim Truitt / Keith Segalman
3   Pine ValleyversusL'Hirondelle 3   2
Ryan Holtschnider / Aaron Ellison4-6, 6-2, 4-6Brian Phoebus / Reed Hagmann
Mark Holtschneider / Dan Somers6-2, 6-2John Blair / Tom Donner
Frank Holtschneider / Paul Karlik6-4, 7-5Bob Hauver / Mike Barta
Shaun Brady / Steve Dengler7-5, 6-3Bill Sawers
Paul Freed / John Taylor (S)6-3, 1-6, 0-6 / Sean Furlong
0   ElkridgeversusHomeland 3   5
John Baker / Dan Verbic4-6, 3-6Harold Burgin / Karl Huber
Bruce Matthai / Wells Obrecht1-6, 7-6, 2-6Brian Kerdasha / Bob Rosenbloom
Alex Thomas / Colston Young (S)6-3, 2-6, 2-6Ridge Hardy / Steve Pittler
Tom Washburn / Pat O'Brien0-6, 1-6Andrew Abell / Bennett Sweren
Jim Porterfield / Gary Woodruff2-6, 4-6Michael Hess / Brian Kerdasha

May 21, 2019 Matches

5   Homeland 3versusRoland Run 1   0
Karl Huber / Jamie Peterson By DefaultHoward Hauptman / Stuart Lynas
Harold Burgin / Bob Rosenbloom7-5, 6-3Steve Dixon / Braxton Mitchell
Ron Kerdasha / Lee Wroe6-1, 6-2Jim Cooke / Scott Steward
Steve Pittler / Bennett Sweren By Default
Scott Finkelstein / Alan Langlieb By Default
5   Pine ValleyversusElkridge   0
Mark Holtschneider / Ryan Holtschnider6-4, 6-1John Baker / Wells Obrecht
Paul Karlik / Dan Somers6-3, 6-1Mike McCarthy / Bruce Matthai
Alex Holtschneider / Shaun Brady6-1, 6-1Bart Harvey / Tom Washburn
Arnie Mickelson / Paul Freed By Default
Bill Noone / Kevin Shaner By Default
1   L'Hirondelle 2versusHomeland 1   4
Russ Taylor / Paul Baker6-7 [6-8], 7-6 [7-3], 6-3James Smoot / Eric Bass
Lindsay Hargrave / Daniel Baker3-6, 6-1, 3-6Rick Ernest / Barry Grube
Bob Clayton / Derek Radebaugh4-6, 7-6 [7-3], 6-7 [5-7]Steve Dedianko / Dan Morgan
John Rice / Pat Hagerty6-3, 2-6, 3-6Dennis Weikel / Jim Zylberberg
Mark McGrath / Kevin Flynn0-6, 1-6Mike Lewarenko / David Buchalter
2   BCCversusL'Hirondelle 3   3
Brandon Oliver / Tim Polk3-6, 2-6Henry Barrett / Reed Hagmann
Alex Fine / Mike Niccolini5-7, 6-0, 6-4John Blair / Tom Donner
Graham Boyce / Ron Council2-6, 4-6Mike Barta / Bob Hauver
Peter Edgar / Eric Staczek3-6, 6-4, 6-3Lee Gaines / Bill Sawers
Jim Truitt / Peter Kimmel1-6, 2-6Neil Terry / David Gaines

May 28, 2019 Matches

3   Homeland 3versusHomeland 1   2
Harold Burgin / Karl Huber4-6, 6-3, 6-3Eric Bass / James Smoot
Bob Rosenbloom / Lee Wroe7-6 [8-6], 6-3Rick Ernest / Barry Grube
Andrew Abell / John McLoughlin6-1, 5-7, 6-3Dan Morgan / Larry Solins
Alan Langlieb / Bennett Sweren1-6, 6-3, 4-6David Buchalter / Steve Dedianko
Michael Hess / Brian Kerdasha2-6, 6-7 [8-10]Tom Bowers / Stan Proser
4   L'Hirondelle 3versusRoland Run 1   1
Henry Barrett / J.D. Telles6-4, 6-3Stuart Lynas / Steve Sullivan
Brian Phoebus / Mike Barta6-4, 7-6 [9-7]Braxton Mitchell / Steve Dixon
Bill Sawers / Neil Terry6-7 [2-7], 4-6Jim Cooke / Paul Gilmore
Mike Brennan / Ted Keigler6-2, 6-2Rick Kuehn / Frank Harvey
Bob Hauver / David Gaines
4   BCCversusPine Valley   1
Brandon Oliver / Tim Polk6-7 [6-8], 5-7Ryan Holtschnider / Aaron Ellison
Alex Fine / Mike Niccolini3-6, 7-6 [9-7], 6-4Mark Holtschneider / Dan Somers
John Del Monte / Bryan Del Monte6-2, 6-4Alex Holtschneider / Paul Karlik
Graham Boyce / Bob Ihle6-3, 7-6 [7-3]Shaun Brady / Steve Dengler
Ron Council / Peter Kimmel6-4, 6-2Paul Freed / Bill Noone
3   ElkridgeversusL'Hirondelle 2   2
John Baker / Joseph Mallon6-0, 6-3Paul Baker / Lindsay Hargrave
Doug Hoffberger / Wells ObrechtBob Clayton / Tad Stellman
Mike McCarthy / Alex Thomas6-0, 5-7, 6-6 [7-5]Kurt Reser / Daniel Baker
John Lawson / Bart Harvey3-6, 4-6Rich Craft / Derek Radebaugh
Gary Woodruff / Jim Porterfield1-6, 3-6Mark McGrath / John Rice

June 4, 2019 Matches

3   Homeland 1versusBCC   2
James Smoot / Eric Bass7-6 [7-2], 1-6, 4-6Brandon Oliver / Tim Polk
Barry Grube / Rick Ernest6-4, 6-4Alex Fine / Chris Taylor
Steve Dedianko / Mike Lewarenko3-6, 7-5, 4-6John Del Monte / Bryan Del Monte
Larry Solins / Dan Morgan6-2, 7-6 [7-3]Graham Boyce / Dave Seybold
Chris Haley / Stan Proser6-1, 6-1Peter Kimmel / Mitch Ford
1   Roland Run 1versusElkridge   4
John Baker / Wells Obrecht
Mike McCarthy / Bruce Matthai
Bart Harvey / Tom Washburn
By Forfeit
By Forfeit
2   Pine ValleyversusL'Hirondelle 2   3
Ryan Holtschnider / Aaron Ellison4-6, 6-7 [4-7]Jon Cordish / Russ Taylor
Frank Holtschneider / Mark Holtschneider7-5, 4-6, 7-5Paul Baker / Daniel Baker
Dan Somers / Paul Karlik4-6, 4-6Tad Stellman / Kurt Reser
Alex Holtschneider / Matt Holtschneider6-1, 6-0Mark McGrath / Derek Radebaugh
Paul Freed / Bill Noone6-7 [4-7], 1-6Jim Barry / Rich Craft
2   L'Hirondelle 3versusHomeland 3   3
Reed Hagmann / J.D. Telles7-6, 6-3Karl Huber / Jamie Peterson
Tom Donner / Brian Phoebus6-3, 3-6, 6-4Harold Burgin / Bob Rosenbloom
Mike Barta / John Blair2-6, 1-6Andrew Abell / Lee Wroe
Tommy Hauver / Bill Sawers3-6, 1-6Ridge Hardy / Bennett Sweren
David Gaines / Lee Gaines3-6, 3-6Scott Finkelstein / Alan Langlieb

June 11, 2019 Matches

3   L'Hirondelle 3versusHomeland 1   2
J.D. Telles / Reed Hagmann6-1, 6-0James Smoot / Eric Bass
Brian Phoebus / Tom Donner6-3, 6-3Barry Grube / Steve Dedianko
Bob Hauver / Mike Barta7-6 [9-7], 5-7, 7-5Dan Morgan / Mike Lewarenko
Tommy Hauver / Neil Terry4-6, 3-6Chris Haley / Larry Solins
David Gaines / Bill Sawers6-4, 4-6, 1-6Jim Zylberberg / Chel Cavallon
5   Homeland 3versusPine Valley   0
Harold Burgin / Karl Huber6-2, 6-4Aaron Ellison / Frank Holtschneider
Ron Kerdasha / Lee Wroe6-1, 6-3Paul Karlik / Dan Somers
John McLoughlin / Steve Pittler6-3, 6-3Shaun Brady / Steve Dengler
Ketch Secor / Bennett Sweren6-3, 6-1Chip Boling / Bill Noone
Michael Hess / Brian Kerdasha6-3, 6-1Jim Bauer / Paul Freed
0   Roland Run 1versusL'Hirondelle 2   5
Jim Cooke / Stuart Lynas3-6, 1-6Russ Taylor / Jon Cordish
Steve Dixon / Howard HauptmanBJ Muth / Tad Stellman
Paul Gilmore / Dave Citron4-6, 4-6Bob Clayton / Daniel Baker
Frank Harvey2-6, 1-6Kurt Reser / Lindsay Hargrave
Rich Craft / Derek Radebaugh By Forfeit
4   ElkridgeversusBCC   1
John Baker / Joseph Mallon3-6, 7-6 [7-3], 3-6Jordan Crance / Tim Polk
Doug Hoffberger / Wells Obrecht6-4, 6-3Alex Fine / Mike Niccolini
Sam Byram / Mike McCarthy6-1, 6-3Peter Edgar / Eric Staczek
Randy Guttman / Alex ThomasKeith Segalman / Ron Council
Jim Porterfield / Gary Woodruff6-0, 6-0Jim Truitt / Blaine Linkous

June 18, 2019 Matches

2   ElkridgeversusL'Hirondelle 3   3
Sam Byram / Joseph Mallon1-6, 1-6
Mike McCarthy / Dan Verbic3-6, 3-6
Alex Thomas / Randy Guttman4-6, 7-6, 6-4
Bart Harvey / Andy deMuth6-1, 6-3
Richie Pisano / Gary Woodruff3-6, 5-7
2   L'Hirondelle 2versusHomeland 3   3
Russ Taylor / Jon Cordish2-6, 5-7Jamie Peterson / Karl Huber
BJ Muth / Claude England6-3, 6-4Harold Burgin / Bob Rosenbloom
Bob Clayton / Paul Baker3-6, 4-6Ron Kerdasha / Lee Wroe
Lindsay Hargrave / Tad Stellman3-6, 4-6Ridge Hardy / John McLoughlin
Daniel Baker / Derek Radebaugh6-2, 6-2Alan Langlieb / Brian Kerdasha
3   Pine ValleyversusHomeland 1   2
Aaron Ellison / Ryan Holtschnider6-3, 5-7, 6-3James Smoot / Rick Ernest
Mark Holtschneider / Frank Holtschneider6-0, 6-2Eric Bass / Mike Lewarenko
Alex Holtschneider / Matt Holtschneider2-6, 6-7 [3-7]Hal Levy / Steve Dedianko
Dan Somers / Paul Freed6-7 [2-7], 6-7 [6-8]Dennis Weikel / Stan Proser
Chip Boling / Paul Karlik7-5, 7-5Tom Bowers / Jonathan Wiggins
4   Roland Run 1versusBCC   1
Steve Sullivan / Stuart Lynas6-2, 6-2Mike Niccolini / Tim Polk
Howard Hauptman / Braxton Mitchell6-4, 3-6, 6-1Alex Fine / John Del Monte
Steve Dixon / Jim Cooke1-6, 6-7 [7-9]Graham Boyce / Chris Taylor
Dave Citron / Jim Witty6-0, 6-3Bob Ihle / Randy Scott
Alex Obaza / Matt Martin6-4, 6-4Bill Corey / Dave Seybold

June 25, 2019 Matches

0   Pine ValleyversusHomeland 3   5
Mark Holtschneider / Ryan Holtschnider6-7 [12-14], 4-6Karl Huber / Jamie Peterson
Aaron Ellison / Frank Holtschneider4-6, 4-6Bob Rosenbloom / Lee Wroe
Paul Karlik / Dan Somers5-7, 4-6Ridge Hardy / Steve Pittler
Shaun Brady / Alex Holtschneider3-6, 3-6Scott Finkelstein / Ketch Secor
Steve Dengler / Bill Noone6-2, 4-6, 6-7 [3-7]Michael Hess / Alan Langlieb
1   BCCversusL'Hirondelle 3   4
Dale Cathell / Tim Polk3-6, 2-6Reed Hagmann / Brian Phoebus
Alex Fine / Mike Niccolini4-6, 3-6John Blair / Tom Donner
Bryan Del Monte / John Del Monte6-4, 6-2Bob Hauver / Mike Barta
Randy Scott / Chris Taylor6-2, 3-6, 4-6Tommy Hauver / Bill Sawers
Peter Kimmel / Keith Segalman2-6, 0-6Mike Brennan / Neil Terry
5   L'Hirondelle 2versusElkridge   0
Jon Cordish / BJ Muth6-4, 6-1Sam Byram / Joseph Mallon
Russ Taylor / Lindsay Hargrave7-5, 6-3Mike McCarthy / Alex Thomas
Tad Stellman / Bob Clayton6-1, 6-4Randy Guttman / Andy deMuth
Paul Baker / Daniel Baker6-2, 6-0Gary Woodruff / Jim Porterfield
Kevin Flynn / Derek Radebaugh6-3, 7-5Bart Harvey / Pat O'Brien
4   Roland Run 1versusHomeland 1   1
Stuart Lynas / Jim Cooke7-5, 6-1James Smoot / Rick Ernest
Howard Hauptman / Braxton Mitchell1-6, 6-2, 2-6Eric Bass / Barry Grube
Steve Dixon / Jim Witty6-4, 4-6, 6-3Larry Solins / Stan Proser
Dave Citron / Scott Steward6-2, 6-7 [5-7], 4-3 [10-8]David Pessin / David Buchalter
Frank Harvey / Alex Obaza6-3, 7-6 [7-3]Peter Walten / Jonathan Wiggins

July 2, 2019 Matches

1   BCCversusHomeland 3   4
Dale Cathell / Jordan Crance6-2, 2-1Karl Huber / Jamie Peterson
Alex Fine / Tim Polk0-6, 3-6Ron Kerdasha / Bob Rosenbloom
Graham Boyce / Dan Falvey2-6, 1-6Ridge Hardy / Lee Wroe
Randy Scott / Eric Staczek2-6, 3-6Ketch Secor / Bennett Sweren
Ron Council / Peter Edgar2-6, 4-6Brian Kerdasha / Alan Langlieb
4   Homeland 1versusElkridge   1
James Smoot / Rick Ernest2-6, 3-2John Baker / Alex Thomas
Barry Grube / Chris Haley6-1, 1-2Andy deMuth / John Lawson
Mike Lewarenko / Larry Solins6-0, 6-0Ward Classen / Jim Porterfield
David Pessin / Chel Cavallon6-2, 2-3Charles Schnee / Tom Washburn
Peter Walten / Steven Salzberg6-0, 6-0Pat O'Brien
2.5   Roland Run 1versusL'Hirondelle 2   2.5
Stuart Lynas / Steve SullivanJon Cordish / Russ Taylor
Howard Hauptman / Braxton Mitchell By Retired3-4Claude England / BJ Muth
Matt Martin / Alex Obaza6-3, 6-3Paul Baker / Lindsay Hargrave
Rick Kuehn / Frank HarveyBob Clayton / Tad Stellman
Pat Hagerty / Kevin Flynn By Forfeit
2   L'Hirondelle 3versusPine Valley   3
Brian Phoebus / Tom Donner3-6, 6-3, 3-6Ryan Holtschnider / Aaron Ellison
Bob Hauver / Tommy Hauver2-6, 3-6Frank Holtschneider / Dan Somers
Mike Barta / John Blair6-3, 6-3Matt Holtschneider / Alex Holtschneider
Lee Gaines / David Gaines6-3, 6-3Paul Karlik / Steve Dengler
Chas Carlson / John Molli4-6, 1-6Kevin Shaner / Shaun Brady

July 9, 2019 Matches

1   ElkridgeversusRoland Run 1   4
John Baker / Joseph MallonStuart Lynas / Steve Sullivan
Sam Byram / Alex ThomasBraxton Mitchell / Howard Hauptman
Mike McCarthy / Dan VerbicJim Cooke / Jim Witty
Randy Guttman / David PowellSteve Dixon / Dave Citron
Matt Moreau / Jim PorterfieldMatt Martin / Frank Harvey
4   BCCversusPine Valley   1
Dale Cathell / Mike Niccolini6-1, 6-3Ryan Holtschnider / Aaron Ellison
Brandon Oliver / Tim Polk 6-3, 3-6Frank Holtschneider / Mark Holtschneider By Retired
John Del Monte / Bryan Del Monte6-4, 7-6 [7-3]Dan Somers / Chip Boling
Alex Fine / Chris Taylor6-2, 6-2Alex Holtschneider / Matt Holtschneider
Bill Corey / Graham Boyce2-6, 6-0, 6-2Paul Freed / Kevin Shaner
3   L'Hirondelle 2versusHomeland 1   2
BJ Muth / Tad Stellman2-6, 6-3, 6-2James Smoot / Eric Bass
Bob Clayton / Derek Radebaugh By Retired6-7 [5-7], 6-4, 1-0Barry Grube / Dennis Weikel
Daniel Baker / Kurt Reser4-6, 4-6Larry Solins / Jim Zylberberg
Randy Langis / Kevin Flynn6-4, 3-6, 0-6Hal Levy / Curtis Croley
Mark McGrath6-2, 6-4Bob Kutner / Tom Bowers
4   Homeland 3versusL'Hirondelle 3   1
Karl Huber / Jamie Peterson6-2, 6-1Reed Hagmann / Tommy Hauver
Harold Burgin / Bob Rosenbloom6-1, 4-6, 5-7John Blair / Tom Donner
Steve Pittler / Lee Wroe6-3, 6-3Mike Barta / Bob Hauver
Ridge Hardy / Bennett Sweren6-1, 6-1Mike Brennan / Bill Sawers
Scott Finkelstein / Michael Hess6-2, 7-5Chas Carlson / Dan Thompson

July 16, 2019 Matches

5   Homeland 3versusElkridge   0
Karl Huber / Jamie PetersonSam Byram / Joseph Mallon
Harold Burgin / Steve PittlerJohn Baker / Alex Thomas
Ron Kerdasha / Lee WroeDoug Hoffberger / Wells Obrecht
Ridge Hardy / Bennett SwerenBruce Matthai / Mike McCarthy
Scott Finkelstein / Brian KerdashaRandy Guttman / John Lawson
3   L'Hirondelle 3versusRoland Run 1   2
Reed Hagmann / Brian Phoebus6-2, 6-0Stuart Lynas / Steve Sullivan
Bob Hauver / Tom Donner4-6, 3-6Braxton Mitchell / Howard Hauptman
Mike Barta / Tommy Hauver4-6, 7-5, 6-3Steve Dixon / Jim Witty
Bill Sawers / Mike Brennan6-3, 7-5Dave Citron / Scott Steward
Neil Terry / David Gaines4-6, 6-7 [4-7]Matt Martin / Alex Obaza
3   Pine ValleyversusHomeland 1   2
Aaron Ellison / Ryan Holtschnider6-4, 6-2James Smoot / Rick Ernest
Mark Holtschneider / Frank Holtschneider6-2, 6-2Eric Bass / Dan Morgan
Dan Somers / Chip Boling4-6, 2-6Barry Grube / Steve Dedianko
Matt Holtschneider / Alex Holtschneider3-6, 1-6Hal Levy / Chris Haley
Shaun Brady / Steve Dengler6-4, 2-6, 6-2Larry Solins / Stan Proser
3   L'Hirondelle 2versusBCC   2
BJ Muth / Jon CordishDale Cathell / Mike Niccolini
Bob Clayton / Derek Radebaugh1-6, 7-6, 6-4Tim Polk / Chris Taylor
Lindsay Hargrave / Tad Stellman3-6, 4-6John Del Monte / Bryan Del Monte
Paul Baker / Daniel Baker6-4, 7-6Graham Boyce / Alex Fine
Mark McGrath / Kurt Reser6-2, 7-6 [9-7]Bob Ihle / Peter Edgar

July 18, 2019 Matches

5   Homeland 3versusL'Hirondelle 3   0
Karl Huber / Jamie PetersonReed Hagmann / Bob Hauver
Harold Burgin / Bob RosenbloomTommy Hauver / Brian Phoebus
Steve Pittler / Lee WroeDavid Gaines / Neil Terry
Ridge Hardy / Ron KerdashaMike Barta / Bill Sawers
Brian Kerdasha / Alan LangliebChas Carlson / Ted Keigler
3   L'Hirondelle 2versusPine Valley   2
Jon Cordish / BJ Muth4-6, 4-6Mark Holtschneider / Ryan Holtschnider
Bob Clayton / Tad Stellman6-3, 3-6, 4-6Frank Holtschneider / Dan Somers
Daniel Baker / Paul Baker6-3, 6-2Alex Holtschneider / Chip Boling
Derek Radebaugh / Lindsay Hargrave By Forfeit
Pat Hagerty / Rich Craft By Forfeit

July 23, 2019 Matches

  Homeland 3versusL'Hirondelle 2  
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms